ICFP 2022
Sun 11 - Fri 16 September 2022 Ljubljana, Slovenia
You're viewing the program in a time zone which is different from your device's time zone - change time zone

Sun 11 Sep

Displayed time zone: Belgrade, Bratislava, Budapest, Ljubljana, Prague change

08:00 - 09:00
RegistrationCatering & social at Foyer 2 +120h +48h +96h +72h

All speakers speaking in the morning session should arrive early to submit the slides. We recommend that you arrive already at 8:00.

08:00
60m
Registration
Registration
Catering & social

09:00 - 10:30
TyDe 1TyDe at Club CD
Chair(s): Hsiang-Shang ‘Josh’ Ko Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica
09:00
18m
Full-paper
A Hoare-Logic Style Refinement Types FormalisationVirtual
TyDe
Zilin Chen UNSW Sydney
Link to publication DOI
09:18
18m
Full-paper
Computing with Generic Trees in Agda
TyDe
09:36
18m
Short-paper
Contextual Algebraic Theories: Generic Boilerplate beyond Abstraction (Extended Abstract)
TyDe
Andreas Nuyts KU Leuven, Belgium
Pre-print
09:54
18m
Short-paper
Provingly Correct Optimisations on Intrinsically Typed Expressions (Extended Abstract)
TyDe
Matthias Heinzel Utrecht University
Pre-print
10:12
18m
Full-paper
Structural Refinement Types
TyDe
David Binder University of Tübingen, Ingo Skupin University of Tübingen, David Läwen University of Tübingen, Germany, Klaus Ostermann University of Tübingen
Pre-print
09:00 - 10:30
Introduction + State of GHCHIW at E3
Chair(s): Alejandro Serrano 47 Degrees
09:00
30m
Talk
Welcome
HIW

09:30
60m
Talk
State of GHC
HIW
Simon Peyton Jones Epic Games , Ben Gamari Well-Typed LLP
09:00 - 10:30
Opening SessionPLMW @ ICFP at Kosovel
09:00
45m
Other
Opening Remarks
PLMW @ ICFP
Kristopher Micinski Syracuse University
09:45
45m
Talk
How to thrive as a PhD student
PLMW @ ICFP
Sam Westrick Carnegie Mellon University
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee breakCatering & social at Foyer 2 +96h +120h
10:30
30m
Coffee break
Coffee break
Catering & social

11:00 - 12:30
Tyde 2TyDe at Club CD
Chair(s): Gabriel Scherer INRIA Saclay
11:00
18m
Short-paper
Idris2-Table: evaluating dependently-typed tables with the Brown Benchmark for Table Types (Extended Abstract)
TyDe
Robert Wright The University of Edinburgh, UK, Michel Steuwer University of Edinburgh, Ohad Kammar University of Edinburgh
11:18
18m
Short-paper
Syntax-Generic Operations, Reflectively Reified (Extended Abstract)
TyDe
Tzu-Chi Lin Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica, Hsiang-Shang ‘Josh’ Ko Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica
Pre-print
11:36
18m
Short-paper
Toward Grammar Inference via Refinement Types (Extended Abstract)
TyDe
Pre-print Media Attached
11:54
18m
Short-paper
Towards Dependently-Typed Control Effects (Extended Abstract)Virtual
TyDe
Youyou Cong Tokyo Institute of Technology, Kenichi Asai Ochanomizu University
File Attached
12:12
18m
Full-paper
tylr, a tiny tile-based structure editor
TyDe
David Moon University of Michigan, Andrew Blinn University of Michigan, Cyrus Omar University of Michigan
DOI Pre-print
11:00 - 12:30
Talks IHIW at E3
11:00
30m
Talk
Compiling Mu with GHC: Halfway Down the Rabbit Hole
HIW
Gergo Erdi Standard Chartered Bank
File Attached
11:30
30m
Talk
A Termination Checker for Haskell Rewrite Rules
HIW
Makoto Hamana Gunma University, Japan
12:00
30m
Talk
Annotating Deeply Embedded Languages
HIW
Robbert van der Helm , Trevor L. McDonell Utrecht University, Gabriele Keller Utrecht University
11:00 - 12:30
Topics of Interest and Navigating a PhDPLMW @ ICFP at Kosovel
11:00
45m
Panel
Formal Methods: Theory and Practice
PLMW @ ICFP
Thomas Gilray University of Alabama at Birmingham, Nadia Polikarpova University of California at San Diego, Niki Vazou IMDEA Software Institute, Mike Dodds Galois, Inc., Kristopher Micinski Syracuse University, Daan Leijen Microsoft Research
11:45
45m
Talk
Getting the Most Out of ICFP
PLMW @ ICFP
Paulette Koronkevich University of British Columbia
11:00 - 12:30
HOPE Session 2HOPE at M1
11:00
30m
Talk
Relative Monads in CBPV for Stack-based Effects
HOPE
Max S. New University of Michigan
11:30
30m
Talk
Temporal refinements for Call-By-Push-Value with fixpoint
HOPE
Guilhem Jaber University of Nantes, Kenji Maillard Inria Nantes & University of Chile, Colin Riba LIP - ENS de Lyon
File Attached
12:00
30m
Talk
On Reinforcement Learning, Effect Handlers, and the State Monad
HOPE
Ugo Dal Lago University of Bologna; Inria, Alexis Ghyselen University of Bologna, Francesco Gavazzo University of Bologna & INRIA Sophia Antipolis
12:30 - 14:00
LunchCatering & social at Foyer 2 +120h +96h
12:30
90m
Lunch
Lunch
Catering & social

14:00 - 15:30
TyDe 3 / Zena's Birthday 1TyDe at Club CD
Chair(s): Gabriel Scherer INRIA Saclay, Marco Gaboardi Boston University
14:00
18m
Short-paper
Normalization by Evaluation with Free Extensions (Extended Abstract)
TyDe
Nathan Corbyn University of Oxford, Ohad Kammar University of Edinburgh, Sam Lindley The University of Edinburgh, UK, Nachiappan Valliappan Chalmers University of Technology, Jeremy Yallop University of Cambridge
Pre-print
14:18
18m
Talk
Zena's birthday introduction
TyDe
Marco Gaboardi Boston University
14:36
18m
Talk
Compiling without continuations
TyDe
Simon Peyton Jones Epic Games
14:54
18m
Talk
On the power of syntactic methods: It is all syntax after all…
TyDe
Amr Sabry Indiana University
15:12
18m
Talk
The impact of delimited control and call-by-need in proof theory
TyDe
14:00 - 15:30
Teaching functional programmingTutorials at E2
14:00
90m
Talk
Teaching functional programming
Tutorials
Michael Sperber Active Group GmbH
14:00 - 15:30
Learning about Lean and yourselfPLMW @ ICFP at Kosovel
14:00
45m
Talk
Introduction to Lean
PLMW @ ICFP
Sebastian Ullrich Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, David Thrane Christiansen The Haskell Foundation
14:45
45m
Talk
How Can I Academia When My Brain Can't Even? Mental Health in Grad School and Beyond
PLMW @ ICFP
14:00 - 15:30
HOPE Session 3HOPE at M1
14:00
30m
Talk
Flexibly graded monads and graded algebras
HOPE
Dylan McDermott Reykjavik University, Tarmo Uustalu Reykjavik University
File Attached
14:30
30m
Talk
Monadic Semantics of Bidirectional Effects
HOPE
Youyou Cong Tokyo Institute of Technology, Shin-ya Katsumata National Institute of Informatics, Kazuki Niimi Axell Corporation, Jonathan Immanuel Brachthäuser University of Tübingen
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee breakCatering & social at Foyer 2 +96h +120h
15:30
30m
Coffee break
Coffee break
Catering & social

16:00 - 17:30
Zena's Birthday 2TyDe at Club CD
Chair(s): Marco Gaboardi Boston University
16:00
18m
Talk
A Computational Interpretation of Girard's Intuitionistic Proof-Nets
TyDe
Delia Kesner Université de Paris; CNRS; IRIF; Institut Universitaire de France
16:18
18m
Talk
Duality of intersection and union types - where and how?
TyDe
Silvia Ghilezan University of Novi Sad, Mathematical Institute SASA
16:36
18m
Talk
Mu tilde (re)cycled
TyDe
Pierre-Louis Curien Univ. Paris Diderot and INRIA Paris-Rocquencourt
16:54
18m
Talk
OPLSS over twenty years (online)
TyDe
Robert Harper Carnegie Mellon University
17:12
18m
Talk
Happy Birthday, Zena!
TyDe

16:00 - 17:30
Teaching functional programmingTutorials at E2
16:00
90m
Talk
Teaching functional programming
Tutorials
Michael Sperber Active Group GmbH
16:00 - 17:30
Closing SessionPLMW @ ICFP at Kosovel
16:00
90m
Talk
How to Write Papers and Give Talks That People Can Follow
PLMW @ ICFP
Derek Dreyer MPI-SWS
16:00 - 17:30
HOPE Session 4HOPE at M1
16:00
30m
Talk
Dependent Temporal Type-and-Effect System with Delimited Continuations
HOPE
Taro Sekiyama National Institute of Informatics, Hiroshi Unno University of Tsukuba; RIKEN AIP
16:30
30m
Talk
Enabling Safe Shared-Memory Interoperability in WebAssemblyVirtual
HOPE
Michael Fitzgibbons Northeastern University (USA), Zoe Paraskevopoulou Northeastern University, Noble Mushtak Northeastern University, Amal Ahmed Northeastern University, USA
17:00
30m
Talk
Verifying non-terminating programs with IO in F*
HOPE
Cezar-Constantin Andrici MPI-SP, Theo Winterhalter MPI-SP, Cătălin Hriţcu MPI-SP, Exequiel Rivas Tallinn University of Technology
Pre-print File Attached

Mon 12 Sep

Displayed time zone: Belgrade, Bratislava, Budapest, Ljubljana, Prague change

08:00 - 08:50
RegistrationCatering & social at Foyer 2

If you are a speaker in the first morning session you should submit your slides the day before, or arrive early in the morning to submit, preferrably already at 8:00.

08:00
50m
Registration
Registration
Catering & social

08:50 - 09:00
08:50
10m
Day opening
Welcome
Catering & social
G: Andrej Bauer University of Ljubljana
09:00 - 10:00
KeynoteICFP Papers and Events at Linhart
Chair(s): Stephanie Weirich University of Pennsylvania
09:00
60m
Keynote
Deep Programmability: A New Lens on Networking
ICFP Papers and Events
Nate Foster Cornell University
10:00 - 10:30
Coffee breakCatering & social at Foyer 2 +48h +24h
10:00
30m
Coffee break
Coffee break
Catering & social

10:30 - 12:10
Lambda Calculus and SemanticsICFP Papers and Events at Linhart
Chair(s): Silvia Ghilezan University of Novi Sad, Mathematical Institute SASA
10:30
20m
Talk
The Theory of Call-by-Value Solvability
ICFP Papers and Events
Beniamino Accattoli Inria & Ecole Polytechnique, Giulio Guerrieri Huawei Edinburgh Research Centre
DOI
10:50
20m
Talk
A Simple and Efficient Implementation of Strong Call by Need by an Abstract Machine
ICFP Papers and Events
Malgorzata Biernacka University of Wrocław, Witold Charatonik University of Wrocław, Faculty of Mathematics and Computer Science, Tomasz Drab University of Wrocław, Faculty of Mathematics and Computer Science
DOI
11:10
20m
Talk
On Feller Continuity and Full Abstraction
ICFP Papers and Events
Gilles Barthe MPI-SP, Germany / IMDEA Software Institute, Spain, Raphaëlle Crubillé CNRS, Ugo Dal Lago University of Bologna; Inria, Francesco Gavazzo University of Bologna & INRIA Sophia Antipolis
DOI
11:30
20m
Talk
Multi Types and Reasonable SpaceDistinguished Paper
ICFP Papers and Events
Beniamino Accattoli Inria & Ecole Polytechnique, Ugo Dal Lago University of Bologna; Inria, Gabriele Vanoni University of Bologna & INRIA Sophia Antipolis
DOI
11:50
20m
Talk
Denotational semantics as a foundation for cost recurrence extraction for functional languagesJFP Presentation
ICFP Papers and Events
Norman Danner Wesleyan University, Dan Licata Wesleyan University
12:10 - 13:40
LunchCatering & social at Foyer 2 +24h +48h
12:10
90m
Lunch
Lunch
Catering & social

13:40 - 15:20
Analysis and TransformationsICFP Papers and Events at Linhart
Chair(s): Malgorzata Biernacka University of Wrocław
13:40
20m
Talk
Reference Counting with Frame Limited Reuse
ICFP Papers and Events
Anton Lorenzen University of Bonn, Daan Leijen Microsoft Research
DOI
14:00
20m
Talk
Entanglement Detection With Near-Zero CostDistinguished Paper
ICFP Papers and Events
Sam Westrick Carnegie Mellon University, Jatin Arora Carnegie Mellon University, Umut A. Acar Carnegie Mellon University
DOI
14:20
20m
Talk
Generating circuits with generators
ICFP Papers and Events
Marek Materzok University of Wroclaw
DOI
14:40
20m
Talk
Staged Compilation With Two-Level Type Theory
ICFP Papers and Events
András Kovács Eötvös Loránd University
DOI
15:00
20m
Talk
Random Testing of a Higher-Order Blockchain LanguageExperience Report
ICFP Papers and Events
Tram Hoang National University of Singapore, Anton Trunov Zilliqa Research, Leonidas Lampropoulos University of Maryland, College Park, Ilya Sergey National University of Singapore
DOI Pre-print
15:20 - 15:50
Coffee breakCatering & social at Foyer 2 +48h +24h
15:20
30m
Coffee break
Coffee break
Catering & social

15:50 - 16:50
(Gradual) Type TheoryICFP Papers and Events at Linhart
Chair(s): Jesper Cockx TU Delft
15:50
20m
Talk
Propositional Equality for Gradual Dependently Typed Programming
ICFP Papers and Events
Joseph Eremondi University of British Columbia, Ronald Garcia University of British Columbia, Éric Tanter University of Chile
DOI
16:10
20m
Talk
A Reasonably Gradual Type Theory
ICFP Papers and Events
Kenji Maillard Inria Nantes & University of Chile, Meven Lennon-Bertrand Inria – LS2N, Université de Nantes, Nicolas Tabareau Inria, Éric Tanter University of Chile
DOI
16:30
20m
Talk
A completely unique account of enumeration
ICFP Papers and Events
Cas van der Rest Delft University of Technology, Wouter Swierstra Utrecht University, Netherlands
DOI
16:50 - 17:00
BreakCatering & social at Foyer 2 +48h +24h
16:50
10m
Break
Break
Catering & social

17:00 - 18:00
Panel DiscussionICFP Papers and Events at Linhart
Chair(s): Simon Peyton Jones Epic Games
17:00
60m
Panel
Fireside Chat with Arvind and Guy Steele
ICFP Papers and Events
Arvind Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA, Guy L. Steele Jr. Oracle Labs
19:00 - 20:00
Guided tour of LjubljanaCatering & social at Kongresni trg
19:00
60m
Social Event
Guided tour of Ljubljana
Catering & social

20:00 - 22:00
Reception & SRC poster presentationCatering & social at Ljubljana castle
20:00
2h
Social Event
Reception & SRC poster presentation
Catering & social

Tue 13 Sep

Displayed time zone: Belgrade, Bratislava, Budapest, Ljubljana, Prague change

08:00 - 09:00
RegistrationCatering & social at Foyer 2

If you are a speaker in the first morning session you should submit your slides the day before, or arrive early in the morning to submit, preferrably already at 8:00.

08:00
60m
Registration
Registration
Catering & social

09:00 - 10:00
KeynoteICFP Papers and Events at Linhart
Chair(s): Ugo Dal Lago University of Bologna; Inria
09:00
60m
Keynote
Call-by-Push-Value, Quantitatively
ICFP Papers and Events
Delia Kesner Université de Paris; CNRS; IRIF; Institut Universitaire de France
10:00 - 10:30
Coffee breakCatering & social at Foyer 2
10:00
30m
Coffee break
Coffee break
Catering & social

10:30 - 12:10
LogicICFP Papers and Events at Linhart
Chair(s): Ilya Sergey National University of Singapore
10:30
20m
Talk
Later Credits: Resourceful Reasoning for the Later Modality
ICFP Papers and Events
Simon Spies MPI-SWS & Saarland University, Lennard Gäher MPI-SWS & Saarland University, Joseph Tassarotti NYU, Ralf Jung MPI-SWS, Robbert Krebbers Radboud University Nijmegen, Lars Birkedal Aarhus University, Derek Dreyer MPI-SWS
DOI
10:50
20m
Talk
Introduction and Elimination, Left and Right
ICFP Papers and Events
Klaus Ostermann University of Tübingen, David Binder University of Tübingen, Ingo Skupin University of Tübingen, Tim Süberkrüb University of Tübingen, Paul Downen University of Massachusetts Lowell
DOI Pre-print
11:10
20m
Talk
Normalization for Fitch-style Modal CalculiDistinguished Paper
ICFP Papers and Events
Nachiappan Valliappan Chalmers University of Technology, Fabian Ruch Unaffiliated, Carlos Tomé Cortiñas Chalmers University of Technology
DOI Media Attached
11:30
20m
Talk
Multiparty GV: Functional Multiparty Session Types With Certified Deadlock Freedom
ICFP Papers and Events
Jules Jacobs Radboud University, Stephanie Balzer Carnegie Mellon University, Robbert Krebbers Radboud University Nijmegen
DOI
11:50
20m
Talk
Back to futuresJFP Presentation
ICFP Papers and Events
Klaas Pruiksma Carnegie Mellon University, Frank Pfenning Carnegie Mellon University, USA
12:10 - 13:40
12:10
90m
Lunch
Lunch
Catering & social

13:40 - 15:20
Program Verification & SynthesisICFP Papers and Events at Linhart
Chair(s): Arthur Azevedo de Amorim Boston University
13:40
20m
Talk
Verified Symbolic Execution with Kripke Specification Monads (and no Meta-Programming)
ICFP Papers and Events
Steven Keuchel Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Sander Huyghebaert Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Georgy Lukyanov Newcastle University, UK, Dominique Devriese KU Leuven
DOI
14:00
20m
Talk
Safe Couplings: Coupled Refinement Types
ICFP Papers and Events
Lisa Vasilenko IMDEA Software Institute, Niki Vazou IMDEA Software Institute, Gilles Barthe MPI-SP, Germany / IMDEA Software Institute, Spain
DOI
14:20
20m
Talk
Aeneas: Rust Verification by Functional Translation
ICFP Papers and Events
Son Ho INRIA, Jonathan Protzenko Microsoft Research, Redmond
DOI
14:40
20m
Talk
Searching Entangled Program Spaces
ICFP Papers and Events
James Koppel Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA, Zheng Guo University of California, San Diego, Edsko de Vries Well-Typed LLP, Armando Solar-Lezama Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Nadia Polikarpova University of California at San Diego
DOI
15:00
20m
Talk
Iterating on multiple collections in synchronyJFP Presentation
ICFP Papers and Events
Stefano Perna , Val Tannen University of Pennsylvania, USA, Limsoon Wong National University of Singapore
15:20 - 15:50
CARES sessionCatering & social at E6 +18h40min
15:20
30m
Social Event
CARES session
Catering & social
C: Gabriele Keller Utrecht University, C: Simon Peyton Jones Epic Games , C: Stephanie Weirich University of Pennsylvania
15:20 - 15:50
Coffee breakCatering & social at Foyer 2
15:20
30m
Coffee break
Coffee break
Catering & social

15:50 - 16:50
Generic Programming and EducationICFP Papers and Events at Linhart
Chair(s): Nicolas Wu Imperial College London
15:50
20m
Talk
Datatype-Generic Programming Meets Elaborator Reflection
ICFP Papers and Events
Hsiang-Shang ‘Josh’ Ko Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica, Liang-Ting Chen Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica, Tzu-Chi Lin Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica
Link to publication DOI Media Attached
16:10
20m
Talk
Practical generic programming over a universe of datatypes
ICFP Papers and Events
Lucas Escot TU Delft, Jesper Cockx TU Delft
DOI
16:30
20m
Talk
Structural Versus Pipeline Composition of Higher-Order FunctionsVirtualExperience Report
ICFP Papers and Events
Elijah Rivera Brown University, Shriram Krishnamurthi Brown University, United States
DOI
16:50 - 17:00
16:50
10m
Break
Break
Catering & social

17:00 - 18:00
17:00
40m
Other
Student Research Competition – Finalist Presentations
ICFP Papers and Events
Daniel Hillerström The University of Edinburgh, Danel Ahman University of Ljubljana
17:40
20m
Other
Programming Contest Report
ICFP Papers and Events
Alperen Keles University of Maryland at College Park
18:30 - 21:00
Women@ICFP dinnerCatering & social at Gostilna Breg
18:30
2h30m
Dinner
Women@ICFP
Catering & social
O: Anja Petković Komel TU Wien, Vienna, Austria

Wed 14 Sep

Displayed time zone: Belgrade, Bratislava, Budapest, Ljubljana, Prague change

08:00 - 09:00
RegistrationCatering & social at Foyer 2

If you are a speaker in the first morning session you should submit your slides the day before, or arrive early in the morning to submit, preferrably already at 8:00.

08:00
60m
Registration
Registration
Catering & social

09:00 - 10:00
KeynoteICFP Papers and Events at Linhart
Chair(s): Sam Lindley The University of Edinburgh, UK
09:00
60m
Keynote
Retrofitting Concurrency – Lessons from the Engine Room
ICFP Papers and Events
KC Sivaramakrishnan IIT Madras and Tarides
Media Attached
10:00 - 10:30
CARES sessionCatering & social at E6
10:00
30m
Social Event
CARES session
Catering & social
C: Gabriele Keller Utrecht University, C: Simon Peyton Jones Epic Games , C: Stephanie Weirich University of Pennsylvania
10:00 - 10:30
Coffee breakCatering & social at Foyer 2
10:00
30m
Coffee break
Coffee break
Catering & social

10:30 - 12:10
CompilationICFP Papers and Events at Linhart
Chair(s): Matija Pretnar University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
10:30
20m
Talk
Beyond Relooper: Recursive Translation of Unstructured Control Flow to Structured Control FlowFunctional Pearl
ICFP Papers and Events
Norman Ramsey Tufts University
DOI
10:50
20m
Talk
Automatically Deriving Control-Flow Graph Generators From Operational Semantics
ICFP Papers and Events
James Koppel Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA, Jackson Kearl MIT, Armando Solar-Lezama Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DOI
11:10
20m
Talk
Analyzing Binding Extent in 3CPS
ICFP Papers and Events
Benjamin Quiring University of Maryland, Olin Shivers Northeastern University, USA, John Reppy University of Chicago, USA
DOI
11:30
20m
Talk
'do' Unchained: Embracing Local Imperativity in a Purely Functional LanguageFunctional Pearl
ICFP Papers and Events
Sebastian Ullrich Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Leonardo de Moura Microsoft Research, n.n.
DOI
11:50
20m
Talk
ANF Preserves Dependent Types up to Extensional EqualityJFP Presentation
ICFP Papers and Events
Paulette Koronkevich University of British Columbia, Ramon Rakow University of British Columbia, Amal Ahmed Northeastern University, USA, William J. Bowman University of British Columbia
12:10 - 13:40
12:10
90m
Lunch
Lunch
Catering & social

13:40 - 15:20
Programming and Reasoning About EffectsICFP Papers and Events at Linhart
Chair(s): William J. Bowman University of British Columbia
13:40
20m
Talk
Monadic Compiler CalculationFunctional Pearl
ICFP Papers and Events
Patrick Bahr IT University of Copenhagen, Graham Hutton University of Nottingham, UK
DOI
14:00
20m
Talk
Formal Reasoning About Layered Monadic Interpreters
ICFP Papers and Events
Irene Yoon University of Pennsylvania, Yannick Zakowski Inria, Steve Zdancewic University of Pennsylvania
DOI
14:20
20m
Talk
Program Adverbs and Tlön EmbeddingsDistinguished PaperVirtual
ICFP Papers and Events
Yao Li Portland State University, Stephanie Weirich University of Pennsylvania
DOI Pre-print
14:40
20m
Talk
Flexible presentations of graded monads
ICFP Papers and Events
Shin-ya Katsumata National Institute of Informatics, Dylan McDermott Reykjavik University, Tarmo Uustalu Reykjavik University, Nicolas Wu Imperial College London
DOI
15:00
20m
Talk
Fusing Industry and Academia at GitHubExperience Report
ICFP Papers and Events
Patrick Thomson GitHub, Rob Rix GitHub, Inc., Tom Schrijvers KU Leuven, Nicolas Wu Imperial College London
DOI
15:20 - 15:50
Coffee breakCatering & social at Foyer 2
15:20
30m
Coffee break
Coffee break
Catering & social

15:50 - 16:50
Effects and Type InferenceICFP Papers and Events at Linhart
Chair(s): Ben Lippmeier Ghost Locomotion
15:50
20m
Talk
Modular Probabilistic Models via Algebraic Effects
ICFP Papers and Events
Minh Nguyen University of Bristol, Roly Perera Alan Turing Institute, Meng Wang University of Bristol, Nicolas Wu Imperial College London
DOI
16:10
20m
Talk
Constraint-based type inference for FreezeML
ICFP Papers and Events
Frank Emrich University of Edinburgh, UK, Jan Stolarek University of Edinburgh, UK, James Cheney University of Edinburgh; Alan Turing Institute, Sam Lindley The University of Edinburgh, UK
DOI
16:30
20m
Talk
Linearly Qualified Types: Generic inference for capabilities and uniqueness
ICFP Papers and Events
Arnaud Spiwack Tweag, Csongor Kiss Imperial College London, Jean-Philippe Bernardy University of Gothenburg, Sweden, Nicolas Wu Imperial College London, Richard A. Eisenberg Jane Street
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
16:50 - 17:00
16:50
10m
Break
Break
Catering & social

17:00 - 18:00
ConclusionsICFP Papers and Events at Linhart
Chair(s): Ronald Garcia University of British Columbia
17:00
40m
Awards
Awards
ICFP Papers and Events

17:40
15m
Other
Program Committee Chair Report
ICFP Papers and Events
Zena M. Ariola University of Oregon
17:55
5m
Day closing
ICFP 2023 Announcement
ICFP Papers and Events
Nikhil Swamy MSR Redmond, Sam Lindley The University of Edinburgh, UK

Thu 15 Sep

Displayed time zone: Belgrade, Bratislava, Budapest, Ljubljana, Prague change

08:00 - 09:00
RegistrationCatering & social at Foyer 2
08:00
60m
Registration
Registration
Catering & social

09:00 - 10:30
OCaml 5 (1)Tutorials at E2
09:00
90m
Tutorial
OCaml 5 for the working programmer
Tutorials
09:00 - 10:30
Quantum programming languages and paradigmsPLanQC at E3
Chair(s): Robert Rand University of Chicago
09:00
40m
Talk
Quantum relational Hoare logic, towards a formalization
PLanQC
Dominique Unruh University of Tartu
09:40
25m
Talk
Type-safe (Variational) Quantum Programming in IdrisVirtual
PLanQC
Liliane-Joy Dandy EPFL, Ecole Polytechnique, Emmanuel Jeandel LORIA, University of Lorraine, Vladimir Zamdzhiev Inria, LORIA, Université de Lorraine
File Attached
10:05
25m
Talk
Quantum Programming with Data Structures
PLanQC
Charles Yuan MIT CSAIL, Michael Carbin MIT CSAIL
File Attached
09:00 - 10:30
Keynote IHaskell at Kosovel
Chair(s): Richard A. Eisenberg Jane Street
09:20
10m
Day opening
Welcome
Haskell
Nadia Polikarpova University of California at San Diego
09:30
60m
Keynote
Cause and Effect(s): Towards a More Programmable Haskell
Haskell
Rob Rix GitHub, Inc.
09:00 - 10:30
Session 1miniKanren at M3
Chair(s): Robert Glück University of Copenhagen
09:00
30m
Talk
On a Declarative Guideline-Directed UI Layout SynthesisVirtual, Live
miniKanren
Dmitrii Kosarev Saint Petersburg State University, P: Petr Lozov St. Petersburg State University, St. Petersburg, Russia, Denis Fokin , Dmitri Boulytchev St. Petersburg State University, St. Petersburg, Russia
Pre-print File Attached
09:30
30m
Talk
On a Direction-Driven Functional ConversionVirtual, Live
miniKanren
P: Ekaterina Verbitskaia JetBrains, Daniil Berezun JetBrains Research, Dmitri Boulytchev St. Petersburg State University, St. Petersburg, Russia
Pre-print File Attached
10:00
30m
Talk
Wildcard Logic VariablesVirtual, Live
miniKanren
P: Dmitrii Kosarev Saint Petersburg State University, Daniil Berezun JetBrains Research, Petr Lozov St. Petersburg State University, St. Petersburg, Russia
Pre-print File Attached
09:00 - 10:30
Functional Software Architecgture: Introduction and Session 1FUNARCH at M4
09:00
90m
Meeting
Introduction and Session 1
FUNARCH
C: Michael Sperber Active Group GmbH
09:00 - 10:30
Language DesignML at Štih
Chair(s): Benoît Montagu Inria
09:00
50m
Keynote
Efficient and Scalable Parallel Functional Programming Through Disentanglement
ML
Sam Westrick Carnegie Mellon University
09:50
20m
Talk
Towards Algebraic Subtyping for Extensible Records
ML
Rodrigo Marques Universidade do Porto, Mário Florido Universidade do Porto, Pedro Vasconcelos LIACC, Universidade do Porto, Porto, Portugal
10:10
20m
Talk
The Ultimate Conditional SyntaxVirtual
ML
Lionel Parreaux The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology (HKUST)
Pre-print File Attached
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee breakCatering & social at Foyer 2
10:30
30m
Coffee break
Coffee break
Catering & social

11:00 - 12:30
OCaml 5 (2)Tutorials at E2
11:00
90m
Tutorial
OCaml 5 for the working programmer
Tutorials
11:00 - 12:30
Hardware-aware quantum programmingPLanQC at E3
Chair(s): Kartik Singhal University of Chicago
11:00
25m
Talk
Topological Quantum Programming in TED-KVirtual
PLanQC
Hisham Sati New York University, Abu Dhabi, Urs Schreiber New York University, Abu Dhabi
File Attached
11:25
25m
Talk
Qrisp: A Framework for Compilable High-Level Programming of Gate-Based Quantum Computers
PLanQC
Raphael Seidel Fraunhofer Institute for Open Communication Systems, Sebastian Bock Fraunhofer Institute for Open Communication Systems, Nikolay Tcholtchev Fraunhofer Institute for Open Communication Systems, Manfred Hauswirth Fraunhofer Institute for Open Communication Systems, TU Berlin
File Attached
11:50
40m
Talk
Poster session
PLanQC

File Attached
11:00 - 12:30
VerificationHaskell at Kosovel
Chair(s): Wouter Swierstra Utrecht University, Netherlands
11:00
30m
Talk
Coinduction Inductively: Mechanizing Coinductive Proofs in Liquid Haskell
Haskell
Lykourgos Mastorou National Technical University of Athens, Nikolaos Papaspyrou National Technical University of Athens, Niki Vazou IMDEA Software Institute
11:30
30m
Talk
How to Safely Use Extensionality in Liquid Haskell
Haskell
Niki Vazou IMDEA Software Institute, Michael Greenberg Stevens Institute of Technology
12:00
30m
Talk
Liquid Proof Macros
Haskell
Henry Blanchette , Niki Vazou IMDEA Software Institute, Leonidas Lampropoulos University of Maryland, College Park
11:00 - 12:30
Session 2miniKanren at M3
Chair(s): Jason Hemann Seton Hall University
11:00
30m
Talk
A Tutorial Reconstruction of miniKanren with constraintsVirtual Tutorial
miniKanren
P: Bharathi Ramana Joshi IIIT Hyderabad, William E. Byrd University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA
Pre-print File Attached
11:30
60m
Tutorial
Relational Interpreters, Conversion, and SynthesisVirtual Live Tutorial
miniKanren
P: Dmitri Boulytchev St. Petersburg State University, St. Petersburg, Russia
File Attached
11:00 - 12:30
Functional Software Architecture: Session 2FUNARCH at M4
11:00
90m
Meeting
Session 2
FUNARCH
C: Michael Sperber Active Group GmbH
11:00 - 12:30
Implementation of Functional LanguagesML at Štih
Chair(s): Matija Pretnar University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
11:00
20m
Talk
A New Match Compiler for Standard ML of New Jersey
ML
David MacQueen University of Chicago (Emeritus)
File Attached
11:20
20m
Talk
Boxroot, fast movable GC roots for a better FFI
ML
Pre-print
11:40
20m
Talk
Unboxed types for OCaml
ML
Richard A. Eisenberg Jane Street, Stephen Dolan Jane Street, Leo White Jane Street
12:00
20m
Talk
What About the Integer Numbers?
ML
Daan Leijen Microsoft Research
Link to publication File Attached
12:30 - 14:00
12:30
90m
Lunch
Lunch
Catering & social

14:00 - 15:30
Formalization, verification, and correctnessPLanQC at E3
Chair(s): Ross Duncan Cambridge Quantum Computing
14:00
40m
Talk
Invited talk: Twist: Sound Reasoning for Purity and Entanglement in Quantum Programs
PLanQC
Charles Yuan MIT CSAIL
14:40
25m
Talk
Analyzing quantum programs using the power of interaction
PLanQC
File Attached
15:05
25m
Talk
Q*: Implementing Quantum Separation Logic in F*
PLanQC
Kesha Hietala University of Maryland, Sarah Marshall Microsoft Quantum, Robert Rand University of Chicago, Nikhil Swamy MSR Redmond
File Attached
14:00 - 15:30
ApplicationsHaskell at Kosovel
Chair(s): Satnam Singh Groq
14:00
30m
Talk
A Totally Predictable Outcome: An Investigation of Traversals of Infinite Structures
Haskell
Gershom Bazerman Arista Networks
14:30
30m
Talk
Open Transactional Actions: Interacting with non-transactional resources in STM Haskell
Haskell
Jonathas Augusto de Oliveira Conceição Universidade Federal de Pelotas, André Rauber Du Bois Universidade Federal de Pelotas, Gerson Cavalheiro Universidade Federal de Pelotas, Samuel Feitosa Universidade Federal da Fronteira Sul, Rodrigo G. Ribeiro Federal University of Ouro Preto
15:00
30m
Talk
Staging Regular Expressions with Moore Cayley Fusion
Haskell
Jamie Willis Imperial College London, Nicolas Wu Imperial College London, Tom Schrijvers KU Leuven
14:00 - 15:30
DemosFARM at M1
Chair(s): Michael Sperber Active Group GmbH
14:00
30m
Talk
Demo: New View on Plasma Fractals -- From the High Point of Array Languages
FARM
Oleg Kiselyov Tohoku University, Japan, Toshihiro Nakayama Tohoku University
Pre-print
14:30
30m
Talk
Demo: Counterpoint Analysis and SynthesisVirtual
FARM
John Leo Halfaya Research
Pre-print
14:00 - 15:30
Session 3miniKanren at M3
Chair(s): William E. Byrd University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA
14:00
30m
Talk
Efficient Variational Inference in miniKanren with Weighted Model CountingVirtual, Live
miniKanren
P: Evan Donahue University of Tokyo
Pre-print File Attached
14:30
30m
Talk
Some criteria for implementations of conjunction and disjunction in microKanrenVirtual, Live
miniKanren
P: Jason Hemann Seton Hall University, Daniel P. Friedman Indiana University, USA
Pre-print
15:00
30m
Talk
Fail Fast and Profile On: Towards a miniKanren ProfilerVirtual, Live
miniKanren
P: Sloan Chochinov University of Toronto Mississauga, P: Daksh Malhotra University of Toronto Mississauga, Gregory Rosenblatt University of Alabama at Birmingham, Matthew Might University of Alabama at Birmingham | Harvard Medical School, Lisa Zhang University of Toronto Mississauga
Pre-print
14:00 - 15:30
Functional Software Architecture: Session 3FUNARCH at M4
14:00
90m
Meeting
Session 3
FUNARCH
C: Michael Sperber Active Group GmbH
14:00 - 15:30
Tools & MetaprogrammingML at Štih
Chair(s): Ningning Xie University of Cambridge
14:00
20m
Talk
Necro ML: Generating OCaml Interpreters
ML
Louis Noizet Univ. Rennes 1, Alan Schmitt Inria
Pre-print File Attached
14:20
20m
Talk
Module Shapes for Modern Tooling
ML
Thomas Réfis Tarides, Ulysse Gérard Tarides, Leo White Jane Street
14:40
20m
Talk
An OCaml use case for strong call-by-need reduction
ML
15:00
20m
Talk
Do Mutable Variables Have Reference Types?
ML
Oleg Kiselyov Tohoku University, Japan
Pre-print
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee breakCatering & social at Foyer 2
15:30
30m
Coffee break
Coffee break
Catering & social

16:00 - 18:00
Technical setupFARM at Club CD
16:00
2h
Other
Technical setup & rehearsal
FARM

16:00 - 17:30
Synthesis and compilationPLanQC at E3
Chair(s): Amr Sabry Indiana University
16:00
25m
Talk
Optimal synthesis into fixed XX interactions
PLanQC
Eric C. Peterson IBM Quantum, Lev S. Bishop IBM Quantum, Ali Javadi-Abhari IBM Quatum
File Attached
16:25
25m
Talk
Encoding High-level Quantum Programs as SZX-diagrams
PLanQC
Agustín Borgna Université de Lorraine, CNRS, Inria, LORIA F 54000 Nancy, France and Université Paris-Saclay, CNRS, Laboratoire Méthodes Formelles, 91405, Orsay, France, Rafael Romero Universidad de Buenos Aires, Universidad de la República
File Attached
16:50
25m
Talk
Adventures in Qutrit Compilation
PLanQC
Lia Yeh University of Oxford, John van de Wetering University of Oxford
File Attached
17:15
15m
Day closing
Conclusion and Group Photo
PLanQC

16:00 - 17:30
GHC ProposalsHaskell at Kosovel
Chair(s): Joachim Breitner Epic Games
16:00
90m
Live Q&A
GHC Proposal Presentations
Haskell
S: Joachim Breitner Epic Games , Gergo Erdi Standard Chartered Bank, Andreas Klebinger , Matthías Páll Gissurarson Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
File Attached
16:00 - 17:30
Functional Software Architecture: Session 4FUNARCH at M4
16:00
90m
Meeting
Session 4
FUNARCH
C: Michael Sperber Active Group GmbH
17:30 - 20:00
Industrial receptionCatering & social at Foyer 2
17:30
2h30m
Social Event
Industrial reception
Catering & social

18:30 - 21:30
Performance EveningFARM at Club CD
Chair(s): Luka Frelih LJUDMILA Art & Science Laboratory
18:30
60m
Meeting
Meet the artists
FARM
A: Rob Canning , A: Enrico Dorigatti University of Portsmouth, A: Francesco Corvi , A: Luka Prinčič , A: Florencia Alonso (Flor de Fuego) None, C: Luka Frelih LJUDMILA Art & Science Laboratory
19:40
20m
Other
Fold Yer Loops!
FARM
20:00
20m
Other
Xeno
FARM
Enrico Dorigatti University of Portsmouth
20:30
20m
Other
Live coding with Adapt
FARM
20:50
20m
Other
Algoforte
FARM
21:10
20m
Other
Specific site: remembering is never a faithful copy
FARM

Fri 16 Sep

Displayed time zone: Belgrade, Bratislava, Budapest, Ljubljana, Prague change

08:00 - 09:00
RegistrationCatering & social at Foyer 2
08:00
60m
Registration
Registration
Catering & social

09:00 - 10:30
Session 1Scheme at E3
Chair(s): Andy Keep Meta Reality Labs Research
09:00
60m
Keynote
Why Functional Programming Matters in CS Education
Scheme
10:00
30m
Full-paper
Scheme Pearl: Quantum Continuations
Scheme
Borislav Agapiev YottaAnswers.com, Vikraman Choudhury University of Glasgow, Amr Sabry Indiana University
Pre-print
09:00 - 10:30
Keynote IIHaskell at Kosovel
Chair(s): Simon Peyton Jones Epic Games
09:30
60m
Keynote
Industrial Strength Laziness: What's Next?
Haskell
David Thrane Christiansen The Haskell Foundation
09:00 - 10:30
OCaml 5.0OCaml at M1
Chair(s): Matija Pretnar University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
09:00
50m
Keynote
OCaml 5.0 - Concurrent and Parallel programming for OCaml
OCaml
KC Sivaramakrishnan IIT Madras and Tarides
Media Attached
09:50
20m
Talk
Multicoretests - Parallel Testing Libraries for OCaml 5.0
OCaml
Jan Midtgaard Tarides, Olivier Nicole Tarides, Nicolas Osborne Tarides
10:10
20m
Talk
Composing Schedulers using Effect Handlers
OCaml
Deepali Ande IIT Madras, KC Sivaramakrishnan IIT Madras and Tarides
Pre-print
09:00 - 10:30
KeynoteErlang at Štih
09:00
15m
Day opening
Welcome to the Erlang Workshop
Erlang
Burcu Kulahcioglu Ozkan Delft University of Technology, Stavros Aronis Erlang Solutions, Sweden
09:15
75m
Keynote
eqWAlizer - Scaling Erlang development at WhatsApp with static typing
Erlang
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee breakCatering & social at Foyer 2
10:30
30m
Coffee break
Coffee break
Catering & social

11:00 - 12:30
Session 2Scheme at E3
Chair(s): Andy Keep Meta Reality Labs Research
11:00
30m
Full-paper
Macro-embedding Compiler Intermediate Languages in Racket
Scheme
William J. Bowman University of British Columbia
Pre-print
11:30
30m
Talk
Scheme Requests for Implementation Status Report
Scheme
Arthur Gleckler SRFI Editor
12:00
30m
Short-paper
Automating the Design RecipeVirtual
Scheme
Hazel Levine Indiana University, Sam Tobin-Hochstadt Indiana University
11:00 - 12:30
Compiler and ExtensionsHaskell at Kosovel
Chair(s): Marco Vassena Utrecht University
11:00
30m
Talk
Investigating Magic Numbers: Improving the Inlining Heuristic in the Glasgow Haskell Compiler
Haskell
Celeste Hollenbeck University of Edinburgh, Michael F. P. O'Boyle University of Edinburgh, Michel Steuwer University of Edinburgh
11:30
30m
Talk
Partial Type Constructors in Practice
Haskell
Apoorv Ingle University of Iowa, Alex Hubers The University of Iowa, J. Garrett Morris The University of Iowa
12:00
30m
Talk
Reasonable Agda is Correct Haskell: Writing Verified Haskell using agda2hs
Haskell
Jesper Cockx TU Delft, Lucas Escot TU Delft, Orestis Melkonian University of Edinburgh, James Chapman Input Output, Ulf Norell Gothenburg University
Pre-print File Attached
11:00 - 12:30
Session 1Erlang at M1
11:00
45m
Talk
A Reliability Benchmark for Actor-Based Server Languages
Erlang
Aidan Randtoul University of Glasgow, Phil Trinder University of Glasgow
11:45
45m
Talk
CAEFL: Composable and Environment Aware Federated Learning Models
Erlang
Ruomeng (Cocoa) Xu University of Glasgow, Anna Lito Michala University of Glasgow, Phil Trinder University of Glasgow
12:30 - 14:00
OCaml Industry LunchCatering & social at E2
12:30
90m
Social Event
OCaml Industry Lunch
Catering & social

12:30 - 14:00
12:30
90m
Lunch
Lunch
Catering & social

14:00 - 15:30
Verified Quantum ComputingTutorials at E2
14:00
90m
Tutorial
Verified Quantum Computing
Tutorials
Ben Caldwell University of Chicago, Robert Rand University of Chicago
14:00 - 15:30
Session 3Scheme at E3
Chair(s): Arthur Gleckler SRFI Editor
14:00
30m
Industry talk
Introducing Visual Scheme for Applications: Modernizing Office Solutions on the CLRVirtual
Scheme
Bob Calco Apex Data Solutions, LLC
14:30
30m
Full-paper
An FFI between Gambit Scheme and CPythonVirtual
Scheme
Marc-André Bélanger Université de Montréal, Marc Feeley Université de Montréal
Pre-print
15:00
30m
Short-paper
R7RS Large Status ReportVirtual
Scheme

14:00 - 15:30
Embedded DSLsHaskell at Kosovel
Chair(s): James Koppel Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
14:00
30m
Talk
Embedded Pattern Matching
Haskell
Trevor L. McDonell Utrecht University, Joshua D. Meredith IOHK, Gabriele Keller Utrecht University
14:30
30m
Demonstration
Eiger: Auditable, executable, flexible legal regulations
Haskell
Alexander Bernauer PricewaterhouseCoopers Switzerland, Richard A. Eisenberg Jane Street
15:00
30m
Day closing
PC Chair Report
Haskell
Nadia Polikarpova University of California at San Diego
14:00 - 15:30
Session 2Erlang at M1
14:00
45m
Talk
Executable Contracts for Elixir
Erlang
Sergio Perez Rubio Universitat Politècnica de València, Luis Eduardo Bueso de Barrio Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Ignacio Ballesteros Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Ángel Herranz Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Clara Benac Earle Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Lars-Åke Fredlund Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Julio Mariño Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
14:45
45m
Talk
Troubleshooting the Performance of a Large Erlang System
Erlang
Nikos Tsikoudis Datometry, Marc Sugiyama Nova Labs
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee breakCatering & social at Foyer 2
15:30
30m
Coffee break
Coffee break
Catering & social

16:00 - 17:30
Verified Quantum ComputingTutorials at E2
16:00
90m
Tutorial
Verified Quantum Computing
Tutorials
Ben Caldwell University of Chicago, Robert Rand University of Chicago
16:00 - 17:30
Session 4Scheme at E3
Chair(s): Arthur Gleckler SRFI Editor
16:00
60m
Talk
Programming is (should be) fun!Virtual
Scheme
16:00 - 17:30
Demos + DiscussionsHaskell at Kosovel
Chair(s): Nadia Polikarpova University of California at San Diego
16:00
90m
Meeting
Demos
Haskell
Matthías Páll Gissurarson Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden, Makoto Hamana Gunma University, Japan, David Thrane Christiansen The Haskell Foundation, Jesper Cockx TU Delft, Lisa Vasilenko IMDEA Software Institute, Orestis Melkonian University of Edinburgh
16:00 - 17:30
Session 3Erlang at M1
16:00
45m
Talk
InfERL: Scalable and Extensible Erlang Static Analysis
Erlang
Ákos Hajdu Meta, Matteo Marescotti Facebook, Inc., Thibault Suzanne Meta, Ke Mao Meta, Radu Grigore Facebook, Per Gustafsson Meta, Dino Distefano Facebook London
16:45
45m
Other
Lightning talks
Erlang

16:00 - 17:30
Applications & TeachingOCaml at Štih
Chair(s): Benoît Montagu Inria
16:00
20m
Talk
Highest-performance Stream Processing
OCaml
Oleg Kiselyov Tohoku University, Japan, Tomoaki Kobayashi Tohoku University, Aggelos Biboudis Oracle, Nick Palladinos Nessos Information Technologies, SA
Pre-print
16:20
20m
Talk
Introducing the Bindoj library, a datatype-centric generative programming library for real-world programming in OCaml
OCaml
Haochen M. Kotoi-Xie Kotoi-Xie Consultancy, Inc., Hirotetsu Hongo Kotoi-Xie Consultancy, Inc., Yuta Sato Kotoi-Xie Consultancy, Inc., Shinya Yamaguchi Kotoi-Xie Consultancy, Inc.
File Attached
16:50
20m
Talk
Supporting FLAT concepts in Learn-OCaml: seeing is believing, programming is understanding
OCaml
Artur Miguel Dias NOVA University of Lisbon and NOVA LINCS, Simão Melo de Sousa Universidade da Beira Interior and NOVA LINCS, Antonio Ravara NOVA LINCS & FCT, NOVA University of Lisbon
Pre-print
17:10
20m
Talk
OCamello: A Course and Summer School with Learn-OCaml
OCaml
Roberto Blanco Max Planck Institute for Security and Privacy (MPI-SP), Ricardo J. Rodríguez University of Zaragoza
File Attached
19:00 - 21:00
OCaml & farewell receptionCatering & social at Ljubljana Zoo

See event details for information on travel and free zoo entry.

19:00
2h
Social Event
OCaml & farewell reception
Catering & social